SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

--------------------------

Das Sowieso Neukölln wurde 2008 in Berlin-Neukölln gegründet. Der Verein ist Mitglied im Kulturnetzwerk Neukölln e.V.

Wir veranstalten Theater, Konzerte, Variete, Video, Probenraum, Performances, Kindertheater und vieles mehr.

Kontakt:

Weisestr. 24

12049 Berlin

Tel: 01577-2879965

Email: marc@sowieso-neukoelln.de

Web: www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

Sowieso in October 2019

Oktober 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, September 30, 2019 11:10PM
*************************************************************************
Workshop Improvisation by TRISTAN HONSINGER.
10-11-12th of October - 15.00-18.00.

The last possibility to attend in a Workshop for Improvisation by Tristan Honsinger before he is leaving Berlin, back to the States.

Costs: 60 Euros for a three days Workshop.
Address: Sowieso - Weisestraße 24, 12049-Neukölln.
Contact: 0151 4595 2443.

*************************************************************************

Mi 2.October 20:30

“ALLEMANO-NAYLOR-STEPHANOV-HALL”
Lina Allemano (Trumpet), Tyson Naylor (Organ/Grand Piano)
Fyodor Stephanov (Double Bass), Samuel Hall (Drums)

Do 3.October 20:30

“DUO-MESNAOUI-GERSCHLAUER”
Amin Mesnauoi (Grand Piano)
Philipp Gerschlauer (Sax)

Fr 4.October 20:30

“HENKEL-WIIK-RODER-GREY”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Havard Wiik (Grand Piano)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Devin Grey (Drums)

Sa 5.October 20:30
“AKI TAKASE/ALEXANDER VON SCHLIPPENBACH-DUO”
Aki Takase (Grand Piano)
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Grand Piano)

Mi 9.October 20:30
“MAFLON-MARKS-ERASLAN-BUSATO”
Don Maflon (Sax), Mischa Marks (Latarra, Baritone Horn)
Anil Eraslan (Cello), Marcello Busato (Drums)

Do 10.October 20:30
“MAFLON-MARKS-SCOTT-FRANGENHEIM”
Don Maflon (Sax), Mischa Marks (Latarra, Baritone Horn)
Richard Scott (Modular Synthesizer), Alexander Frangenheim (Double Bass)

Fr 11.October 20:30
“DUO STOWEL-MEINBERG”
John Stowel (Guitar)
Bela Meinberg (Grand Piano)

Sa 12.October 20:30
“GEOFF GOODMAN QUINTET”
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet), Matthieu Bordenave (Tenor Sax)
Geoff Goodman (Guitar), Johannes Fink (Double Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Mi 16.October 20:30
“MIRIAM LEO TRIO”
Miriam Leo (Grand Piano, Voice)
Gabriel Garcia (Trumpet), Tom Kessler (Double Bass)

Do 17.October 20:30
"DAS EISMEER"
Paul Peuker (Guitar), Marius Moritz (Grand Piano)
Leon Griese (Drums)

Fr 18.October 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"LINA ALEMANO´S OHRENSCHMAUS"
Lina Allemano (Trumpet, Compositions)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)

Sa 19.October 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"LINA ALEMANO´S OHRENSCHMAUS"
Lina Allemano (Trumpet, Compositions)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)

Mi 23.October 20:30
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! TRISTAN HONSINGER 70 YEARS!
“HOOK, LINE & SINKER”
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Evil fingerfood will be served!

Do 24.October 20:30
"ROLAND RAMANAN GROUP"
Roland Ramanan (Trumpet), Roberto Sassi (E-Guitar, Electronics)
Ricardo Tejero (Alto Sax), Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello)
Willi Kellers (Drums)

Fr 25.October 20:30
“HENKEL-WINDISCH-MERLO”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Julius Windisch (Grand Piano)
Fermin Merlo (Drums)

Sa 26.October 20:30
“EUBANKS-PARKINS-LAFKAS-DIMITRIADES”
Bryan Eubanks (Sax, Electronics), Andrea Parkins (Accordion, Electronics)
Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass), Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums, Mics)

Mi 30.October 20:30
INFO FOLLOWS

Do 31.October 20:30
“VOCCIA-KRISPEL-RÖßLER”
Celine Voccia (Grand Piano), Markus Krispel (Sax)
Isabel Rößler (Double Bass)




Fill in only if you are not real





The following XHTML tags are allowed: <b>, <br/>, <em>, <i>, <strong>, <u>. CSS styles and Javascript are not permitted.