SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

Sowieso in September 2018September 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Sun, September 02, 2018 10:04PM

Sa 1.September 20:30
"OCEANS ROAR 1000 DRUMS"
Tod Capp (Drums, Cymbals), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Bryan Eubanks (Soprano Sax, Electronics)

Mi 5.September 20:30

"KERN+PARKINS"
Edith Steyer (Alto Sax, Clarinet), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums, Mics), Andrea Parkins (Electronics)

Do 6.September 20:30
"SCHUMACHER-SCHRÖDER-RODER-LÜBKE"
Moritz Schumacher (Alto Sax), John Schröder (Guitar)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Kay Lübke (Drums)

Fr 7.September 20:30
"EMBRYO"

Sa 8.September 20:30

"DAS EISMEER"
Paul Peuker (Guitar), Marius Moritz (Piano)
Leon Griese (Drums)
https://daseismeer.bandcamp.com/releases

Mi 12.September 20:30
"KALUZA-MEINHOLD-NONNENMACHER-SUCHAR"
Anna Kaluza (Sax), Niko Meinhold (Piano)
Horst Nonnenmacher (Double Bass), Kuba Suchar (Drums)

Do 13.September 20:30
"HONSINGER-OSE-MANO-HEATHER"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Izumi Ose (Piano, Voice)
Mano (Performance, Tap Dance), Steve Heather (Drums)

Fr 14.September 20:30
"HONSIGER-POGO-GRIP-HEATHER"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Mat Pogo (Voice, Electronics)
Joel Grip (Double Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Sa 15.September 20:30
"UNDERFUL QUARTET"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Jonny Wartel (Sax)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Henrik Wartel (Drums)

Mi 19.September 20:30

INFO FOLLOWS

Do 20.September 20:30
"SHUBERT-VERGARA-BORGHINI-FISCHERLEHNER"
Frank Paul Shubert (Sax), Benjamin Vergara (Trumpet)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Rudi Fischerlehner (Drums)

Fr 21.September 20:30
"DELIUS-GORDOA-BORGHINI-SALAZAR"
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Piscuis G. Salazar (Drums)

Sa 22.September 20:30
"MAHALL-VON SCHLIPPENBACH-TOM"
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet), Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Mi 26.September 20:30
"REH"
Silke Eberhard (Alto Sax), Sacha Henkel (Guitar)
Jan Roder (Double Bass)

Do 27.September 20:30

"ANNISSEGOS-ERASLAN-HENKEL"
Antonis Annissegos (Piano), Anil Eraslan (Cello)
Sacha Henkel (Guitar)

Fr 28.September 20:30
2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"ECHO CHAMBER"
Davide Lorenzon (Tenor Sax), Michele Pedrazzi (Synthesizer)
Chris Hill (Drums)

Sa 29.September 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"ECHO CHAMBER"
Davide Lorenzon (Tenor Sax), Michele Pedrazzi (Synthesizer)
Chris Hill (Drums)



Sowieso in August 2018August 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, August 15, 2018 08:22AM

Mi 15.August 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
SOLO
Harry Sjöström (Soprano Sax)

TRIO
Ido Bukelmann (Electric/Acoustic Guitars, Banjo)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
Miklos Szilveszter (Drums)

Do 16.August 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2

SOLO
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

TRIO
Ido Bukelmann (Electric/Acoustic Guitars, Banjo)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
Miklos Szilveszter (Drums)

Fr 17.August 20:30
INFO FOLLOWS

Sa 18.August 20:30
INFO FOLLOWS

Mi 22.August 20:30
“INGVALDSEN-RODER-NARVESEN”
Didruk Ingvaldsen (Trumpet), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 23.August 20:30 3NIGHTSINAROW -1
DUO
Christof Thewes (Trombone), Jan Roder (Double Bass)

MONKTAGE (The complete work)
Paul Engelmann (Alto Sax)
Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Mo Schärfke (Drums)
+
Special guest!

Fr 24.August 20:30 3NIGHTSINAROW -2
DUO
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)

MONKTAGE (The complete work)
Paul Engelmann (Alto Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Mo Schärfke (Drums)

Sa 25.August 20:30 3NIGHTSINAROW -3
TRIO
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Michael Griener (Drums)

MONKTAGE (The complete work)
Paul Engelmann (Alto Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Mo Schärfke (Drums)

Mi 29.August 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
with "THE ASTRONOMICAL UNIT"+ Special guests

Matthias Müller (Trombone), Clayton Thomas (Double Bass)
Christian Marien (Drums)
+
Special guest t.b.a.

Do 30.August 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
with "THE ASTRONOMICAL UNIT"+ Special guests

Matthias Müller (Trombone), Clayton Thomas (Double Bass)
Christian Marien (Drums)
+
Special guest
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet)

Fr 31.August 20:30
"ZUG ZUG”
Tod Capp (Drums, Cymbals), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Hannes Buder (Guitar), Anil Eraslan (Cello)
Brian Curran (Violin)

Sa 1.September 20:30
"OCEANS ROAR 1000 DRUMS"
Tod Capp (Drums, Cymbals), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Bryan Eubanks (Soprano Sax, Electronics)

Sowieso in July 2018Juli 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, July 02, 2018 11:26PM

Mi 4.Juli 20:30
"LARSEN-KÜRVERS-KIM"
Nana Pi Aabo Larsen (Prepared Sax)
Klaus Kürvers (Prepared Double Bass)
Halym Kim (Drums)

Do 5.Juli 20:30
"TRIPLET" Three strange trumpets with electronics bridging nations.
Ben Neil (Trumpet, Electronics)
Nicolas Collins (Trumpet, Electronics)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Electronics)

Fr 6.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with BRAD HENKEL -1
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Yoshiko Klein (Kontra Bass Blockflöte)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Nicolas Stocker (Drums)

Sa 7.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with BRAD HENKEL -2
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Philipp Gropper (Tenor Sax)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Nicolas Stocker (Drums)

Di 10.Juli 20:00
"UNTERWEGS"- Lesung des Autorenkollegs 2018
FACEBOOK EVENT

Mi 11.Juli 20:30
"2DUOS"
Andreas Willers (Acoustic Guitar, Banjo)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
+
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

Do 12.Juli 20:30
"GERD DUDEK QUARTETT"
Gerd Dudek (Tenor Sax, Soprano Sax), Christoph Dys (E-Piano, Synth)
Christian Ramond (Double Bass), Klaus Kugel (Drums)

Fr 13.Juli 20:30
"MÜLLER-TAKAHASHU-KÜRVERS-REHNERT"
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Marie Takahashi (Viola)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass), Thomas Rehnert (Drums)

Sa 14.Juli 20:30
"HENKEL-BAUDER-KOSACK"
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Matt Bauder (Tenor Sax),
Liz Kosack (Synthesizer)
+ T.B.A.

Mi 18.Juli 20:30
"HENKEL-MÜLLER-WONG-WASSERMANN"
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Eric Wong (Guitar), Ute Wassermann (Voice)

Do 19.Juli 20:30
“SAVVOPOULOS-HENKEL-SCHRÖTLER”
Tasso Savopoulos (Guitar, Composition)
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Daniel Schrötler (Drums)

Fr 20.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with RODRIGO CASTELLANOS -1,
Martin Lau (Voice), Rodrigo Castellanos (Electronics)
Sebastian Vidal (Guitar/Barcelona)

Sa 21.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with RODRIGO CASTELLANOS -2
Korhan Erel (Electronics), Tomomi Adachi (Electronics)
Rodrigo Castellanos (Guitar, Electronics)

Mi 25.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Marie Takahashi (Viola)
Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano), Noriko Okamoto (Double Bass)
Zam Johnson (Drums, Electronics), Mano (Performance)

Do 26.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Han Sato (Double Bass)
Izumi Ose (Piano, Voice), Zam Johnson (Drums, Electronics)
Mano (Performance)

Fr 27.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"EUBANKS-LAFKAS-DIMITRIADIS"
Bryan Eubanks (Sax, Electronics), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)

Sa 28.Juli 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"EUBANKS-LAFKAS-DIMITRIADIS"
Bryan Eubanks (Sax, Electronics), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)

Di 31.Juli 20:30
2NIGHTSINAROW -1
AKI TAKASES "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Grand Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
DJIllvibe (Turntables), Johannes Fink (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 1.August 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
AKI TAKASES "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Grand Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
DJIllvibe (Turntables), Johannes Fink (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)



Sowieso in June 2018Juni 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Fri, June 01, 2018 06:52AM

Fr 1.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Grand Piano)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 2.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Grand Piano)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 6.Juni 20:30
"GRAVITY"
Hannes Buder (Cello), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Hannes Lingens (Percussion)
LINK

Do 7.Juni 20:30
"PETZOLD-BAUER-KELLERS"
Dietrich Petzold (Violin), Matthias bauer (Double Bass)
Willi Kellers (Drums)

Fr 8.Juni 20:30
"SAVIC-BORGHINI-STEIDLE"
Grgur Savic (Alto Sax, Effects), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 9.Juni 20:30
INFO FOLLOWS

Mi 13.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"MIA DYBERG TRIO"
Mia Dyberg (Sax), Asger Thomsen (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 14.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"MIA DYBERG TRIO"
Mia Dyberg (Sax), Asger Thomsen (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 15.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"MAHALL-RUPP-TOM"
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Sa 16.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"MAHALL-RUPP-TOM"
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Mi 20.Juni 20:30
"HOPPE-LEHMANN-GRIESE"
Micha Hoppe (Grand Piano), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Leon Griese (Drums)

Do 21.Juni 20:30
"CLEANING EACH OTHER"
Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano), John Nagel (Double Bass)
Chris Hill (Drums)
feat. Eliad Wagner (Electronics)

Fr 22.Juni 20:30
"DREWS-OSYPOV-VEGA"
Dustin Drews (Saxophones, EWI), Igor Osypov (Guitar)
Jesus D. Vega (Drums)

Sa 23.Juni 20:30
"FIVE DOLLAR FERRARI"
Brad Henkel (Trumpet)
Dustin Carlson (Guitar)
+
"RRR"
Liz Kosack (Synthesizer)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass

Mi 27.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with RIEKO OKUDA -1
Teruuchi Hisaharu (Grand Piano), Joshua Weitzel (Shamisen)
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano)
Horst Nonnenmacher (Double Bass), Antti Virtaranta (Double Bass)
Chris Hill (Drums)

Do 28.Juni 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with RIEKO OKUDA -2
Teruuchi Hisaharu (Grand Piano), Joshua Weitzel (Shamisen)
Mia Dyberg (Sax), Marie Takahashi (Viola), Gabor Hartyani (Cello)
Rieko Okuda (Grand Piano), Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums)

Fr 29.Juni 20:30
"EUBANKS-LAFKAS-DIMITRIADES"
Bryan Eubanks (Soprano Sax, Electronics), Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)
Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums)

Sa 30.Juni 20:30

SOLO
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

DUO
Paul Engelmann (Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)

TRIO
Paul Engelmann (Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)



Sowieso in Mai 2018Mai 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, May 02, 2018 10:36AM

Do 3.Mai 20:30
"HORNET QUARTET"
Anna Kaluza (Alto Sax), Henrik Walsdorff (Tenor Sax)
Horst Nonnenmacher (Double Bass), Rui Faustino (Drums)

Fr 4.Mai 20:30
"DELICATE PLACE" (Alternative Indie Pop)
FACEBOOK

Sa 5.Mai 20:30
"ECHO CHAMBER"
Davide Lorenzon (Tenor Saxophone), Michele Pedrazzi (Synthesizer)
Chris Hill (Drums)
feat. Brad Henkel (Trumpet)

Mi 9.Mai 20:30
INFO FOLLOWS

Do 10.Mai 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"DREAM WORKS ENSEMBLE"
Lena Czerniawska (Drawing, Live Installation), Zeynep Kaya (Voice)
Anil Eraslan (Cello, Composition), Hannes Buder (Guitar),
Korhan Erel (Electronics), Philippe Lemoine (Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Rui Faustino (Drums)

Fr 11.Mai 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"DREAM WORKS ENSEMBLE"
Lena Czerniawska (Drawing, Live Installation), Zeynep Kaya (Voice)
Anil Eraslan (Cello, Composition), Hannes Buder (Guitar),
Korhan Erel (Electronics), Philippe Lemoine (Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Rui Faustino (Drums)

Sa 12.Mai 20:30 2NIGHTSNOTINAROW -1
"HONSINGER-RUPP-OSE-JOHNSON-MANO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano), Zam Johnson (Drums, Electronics)
Mano (Performance)

Mi 16.Mai 20:30 2NIGHTSNOTINAROW -2
"HONSINGER-RUPP-OSE-JOHNSON-MANO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano), Zam Johnson (Drums, Electronics)
Mano (Performance)

Do 17.Mai 20:30
"KALUZA QUARTET"
Anna Kaluza (Sax), Christof Thewes (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Kay Lübke (Drums)

Fr 18.Mai 20:30
"DacuFoDnab" (Old friends with a new name)
Henrik Walsdorff (Sax), Moritz Schumacher (Sax)
John Schröder (Guitar), Roland Fidezius (Double Bass)
Kay Lübke (Drums)

Sa 19.Mai 20:30
"THEWES-RODER-GRIENER"
Christof Thewes (Trombone), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Michael Griener (Drums)

Mi 23.Mai 20:30

"GORDOA-NARVESEN DUO"
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)


Do 24.Mai 20:30
"SANSJÖ-MELBYE-NARVESEN"
Otis Sandsjö (Sax)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 25.Mai 20:30
"DONEDA-KERBAJ-BUCK"
Michel Doneda (Soprano Sax), Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet, Electronics)
Tony Buck (Drums)

Sa 26.Mai 20:30
Michel Doneda (Soprano Saxophone), Chris Heenan (Contrabass Clarinet)
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)

Mi 30.Mai 20:30
"THIEKE-HENKEL-SUNDLAND-SCHRÖTELER"
Michael Thieke (Reeds), Sacha Henkel (Guitar)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Danny Schröteler (Drums)

Do 31.Mai 20:30
"TANRIKULU-DYBERG-BANNER"
Cansu Tanrikulu (Voice), Mia Dyberg (Sax)
James Banner (Double Bass)







Sowieso in April 2018April 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, April 04, 2018 10:12PM

Mi 4.April 20:30
“MELCHIORSON-RODRIGUEZ”
Agnethe Melchiorson (Piano, Vocals)
Teresa Rodriguez (Bass)

Do 5.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -1
Didrik Ingvaldsen (Trumpet), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 6.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -2
Michael Thieke (Reeds), Frank Gratkowski (Reeds)
Chris Heenan (Reeds), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
dag magnus narvesen (Drums)

Mi 11.April 20:30
“SEHNAOUI-KERBAJ”
Sharif Sehnaoui (Guitar)
Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet, Electronics)

“BEINS-VORFELD”
Burkhard Beins (Percussion)
Michael Vorfeld (Percussion)

Do 12.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -1
“BISTRE” + Special Guest
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Eric Wong (Guitar)
+
Michaek Thieke (Clarinet)

Fr 13.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -2
“FOILS QUARTET BERLIN EDITION”
Frank Paul Schubert (Saxophone), Matthis Müller (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 14.April 20:30
“NOW Society Ensemble” (Vancouver)
+ Guests
Lisa Cay Miller (Piano), J.P. Carter (Trumpet)
James Meger (Bass), Joshua Zubot (Violin)
Ron Samworth (Guitar), Skye Brooks (Drums)
+
Ute Wassermann (Voice, etc.)

So 15.April 17.00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
“NARIIKI EENSEMBLE”
John Dikeman (Sax), Kevin Mc Hugh (Piano)
Tristan Renfrow (Drums)
+
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
James Banner (Double Bass)

Mi 18.April 20:30
“SCHOFIELD-KIRIM-FARHI”
Steve Schofield (Alto Sax), Askin Kirim (Trumpet)
Gidi Farhi (Double Bass)

Do 19.April 20:30
Berger (Guitar), Beat (Bass)
Based (Drums), Dj Illvibe (Turntables)

Sa 21.April 20:30
"SELTSAME VÖGEL" Chansonabend
http://www.magdalenaganter.de

Do 26.April 20:30
"BAUER-BAUER-NARVESEN"
Conny Bauer (Trombone), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 27.April 20:30
“HENKEL-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 28.April 20:30
"SPOILER - The Alternate Soundtrack to the 2nd Bladerunner Film"
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Julia Reidy (Guitar)
Liz Kosack (Synth), Sam Hall (Drums)





Sowieso in March 2018März 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Tue, February 27, 2018 09:33AM

Do 1.März 20:30
"BSO - Überraschung"
After one year of silence, the Berlin Soundpainting Orchestra will be reunited
at Sowieso to perform some live compositions using the Soundpainting language.
We are sure that it is going to be an exciting concert.

Bianca G. (Voice), Penelope Gkika - Violin
Makiho Yoshida (Violin), Davide Lorenzon (Alto Sax, Bass Clarinet)
Kriton A. Beyer (Harmonium), Rieko Okuda (Piano), Adam Goodwin (Double Bass)
Antti Virtaranta (Double Bass), Adrian David Krok (Drums)
Bob Meanza (Electronics), Eric Wong (Electronics)
Hada Benedito (Artistic Director, Soundpainter, Piano)

Fr 2.März 20:30
"2DUOS with YORGOS DIMITRIADIS"

DUO1
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums, Percussion)

DUO2
Ignaz Schick (Turntables)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums, Percussion)

Fr 9.März 20:30 3TIMESINAROW -1
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

Sa 10.März 20:30 3TIMESINAROW -2
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

So 11.März 17:00 3TIMESINAROW -2 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

Mi 14.März 20:30
"SCHICK-PELLEGRINO-NARVESEN"
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax, Oscillators)
Mikaele Pellegrino (E-Guitar)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 15.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Fr 16.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Sa 17.März 20:30
"JOHN CHANTLER-SEYMORE WRIGHT-STEVE NOBLE TRIO"
John Chantler (Electronics), Seymour Wright (Sax)
Steve Noble (Drums)

Mi 21.März 20:30
"WITH SUSPICIOUS MINDS"
Vesna Pisarovic (Vocals), Gerhard Geschlößl (Trombone)
Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Do 22.März 20:30
"SANDSJÖ-HENKEL-MELBYE-NARVESEN"
Otis Sandsjö (Sax), Brad Henkel (Trumpet)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 23.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Sa 24.März 20:30
"CLARK NOVA FIVE" LoFi BLUES

Fr 30.März 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"GRATKOWSKI-UCHIHASHI-KAUFMANN-HONSINGER"
Frank Gratkowski (Sax, Clarinet), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (Daxophon, Guitar)
Achim Kaufmann (Piano), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Sa 31.März 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"GRATKOWSKI-UCHIHASHI-KAUFMANN-HONSINGER"
Frank Gratkowski (Sax, Clarinet), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (Daxophon, Guitar)
Achim Kaufmann (Piano), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Sowieso in Februar 2018Februar 2010

Posted by Marc van der Kemp Thu, February 01, 2018 04:41PM

Fr 2.Februar 20:30
"ZABELKA-RUPP-SCOTT"
Mia Zabelka (Violin Electronics), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Richard Scott (Analog Synthesizer)

Fr 9.Februar 20:30
"DELIUS-WIIK-PERKINS-NARVESEN"
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Havard Wiik (Piano)
Miles Perkins (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 10.Februar 20:30
"DELIUS-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN"
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 14.Februar 20:30

"HONSINGER-RUPP-OSE-JOHNSON-MANO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano), Zam Johnson (Drums, Percussion)
+
Mano (Tap Dance)

Do 15.Februar 20:30
"HONSINGER-OSE-ANDO-SHIMO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano)
Akira Ando (Double Bass)
Shimo (Dance)

Fr 16.Februar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1 WITH MISHA MARKS and DON MAFLON
Don Maflon (Sax), Misha Marks (Latarra, Barritone Horn),
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass),
Steve Heather (Drums)

Sa 17.Februar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2 WITH MISHA MARKS and DON MAFLON
1st SET
DUO: Misha Marks (Guitars), Anil Eraslan (Cello)

2nd SET
SOLO: Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

3rd SET
TRIO: Don Maflon (Sax), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Lena Czerniawska (Live Painting)

So 18.Februar 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
"KHORHORDINA-CZERNNIAWSKA-KROK" + T.B.A.
Carina Khorhordina (Trumpet), Lena Czerniawska (Live Drawing)
Adrian David Krok (Drums)
+ T.B.A.

Mi 21.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -1 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
SOLO: Joel Grip (Cello, Double Bass)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Do 22.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -2 HOMECOOKING with "DIEHOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
SOLO: Mat Pogo (Vocals)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Fr 23.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -3 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
"BUBU"
Paul Engelmann (Alto Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Martial Frenzel (Drums)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Sa 24.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW-4 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
"THE STILL"
Rico Lee (Guitar), Derek Shirley (Double Bass)
Steve Heather (Drums)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Mi 28.Februar 20:30
"HEENAN-COHAVI-PELLEGRINO-NARVESEN"
Chris Heenan (Alto Sax), Anat Cohavi (Tenor Sax)
Mikaele Pellegrino (12Strings Guitar), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)