SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

--------------------------

Das Sowieso Neukölln wurde 2008 in Berlin-Neukölln gegründet. Der Verein ist Mitglied im Kulturnetzwerk Neukölln e.V.

Wir veranstalten Theater, Konzerte, Variete, Video, Probenraum, Performances, Kindertheater und vieles mehr.

Kontakt:

Weisestr. 24

12049 Berlin

Tel: 01577-2879965

Email: marc@sowieso-neukoelln.de

Web: www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

Sowieso in Januar 2018

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, January 08, 2018 11:14AM
Mo 1.Januar 17:00 ~ HAPPY-NEW-YEAR-CONCERT ~
1st SET
************************
SOLO: OLAF RUPP (Guitar)


2nd SET
************************
DIE ENTÄUSCHUNG


3rd SET,
************************
HOOK, LINE & SINKER

Fr 12.Januar 20:30
2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Sa 13.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Do 18.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
Tawny Port Collective & The Waka/Jawaka Band
PORTUGESE SCENE MEETS BERLIN SCENE - 2-DAY MINI FESTIVAL.

Paulo Chagas and Fernando Simões are two dedicated improvisers from Portugal, playing together in numerous bands and collectives since the late 70´s. In 2010 they founded MIA - an improvised music event that takes place in the Portuguese village of Atouguia da Baleia, gathering every spring more than 80 improvisers from all over the world. They will perform two nights in a row with both emerging and established experimental musicians based in Berlin. A delicious catering including some of the most famous Portuguese specialties will be available!

SET 1
Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Fernando Simoes (Trombone)
Cansu Tanrikulu (Voice), Luca Aaron (Guitar)
Sofia Borges (Percussion)

SET 2
Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Fernando Simoes (Trombone)
Cansu Tanrikulu (Voice), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes).
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Delicious Portuguese fingerfood is available!!

Fr 19.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
Tawny Port Collective & The Waka/Jawaka Band
PORTUGESE SCENE MEETS BERLIN SCENE - 2-DAY MINI FESTIVAL.

Paulo Chagas and Fernando Simões are two dedicated improvisers from Portugal, playing together in numerous bands and collectives since the late 70´s. In 2010 they founded MIA - an improvised music event that takes place in the Portuguese village of Atouguia da Baleia, gathering every spring more than 80 improvisers from all over the world. They will perform two nights in a row with both emerging and established experimental musicians based in Berlin. A delicious catering including some of the most famous Portuguese specialties will be available!

Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax),
Fernando Simoes (Trombone), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Sofia Borges (Percussion)
Christian Marien (Drums)

Delicious Portugese fingerfood will be available !!

Sa 20.Januar 20:30
"AYRAN EXPERIENCE"
Ritsche Koch (Trumpet), Tchamp Bugnon (Trombone)
Berger (Guitar), Beat (Bass)
Based (Drums)

So 21.Januar 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~ with very special guest Phil Wachsmann
"PHIL WACHSMANN & BERLINERS"
Phil Wachsmann (Violin), Harri Sjöström (Reeds)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 24.Januar 20:30
"EBOBISSE-REYDET-BAUMGÄRTNER"
Musina Ebobisse (Sax), Hugo Reydet (Double Bass)
Moritz Baumgärtner (Drums)

Do 25.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"RUBINI QUARTET"
Toby Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Achim Kaufmann (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Christiano Calcagnile (Drums)

Fr 26.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"RUBINI QUARTET"
Toby Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Achim Kaufmann (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Christiano Calcagnile (Drums)

Sa 27.Januar 20:30
SET 1
Gaile Griciute (Piano)
Tomomi Adachi (voice, electronics, Self made instruments)

SET 2
Erika Sofia Sollo (Voice, Electronics)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Self made instruments)
FACEBOOK EVENT







Sowieso in Januar 2017

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Sat, January 07, 2017 10:17AM
Mi 11.Januar 20:30
"SVEN ZIEBARTH QUINTET"
Sven Ziebarth (Sax), Morten Duun Aarop (Guitar)
Povel Widestrand (Piano), Felix Henkelhausen (Bass)
Lukas Akintaya (Drums)

Do 12.Januar 20:30
"MRS.CONCEPTION"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Toby Delius (Sax, Clarinet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Fr 13.Januar 20:30
"DÖRNER-RUPP-DELL-SUNDLAND-STEIDLE"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Christopher Dell (Vibraphone), Dan Peter Sundland (Electric Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 14.Januar 20:30
SET 1
Tom Arthurs (Trumpet), Petter Frost Fadness (Reeds)
Vidar Schanche (Guitar), Stale Birkeland (Drums)

SET 2
Tobias Delius (Reeds), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

So 15.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (1/3)
Ciska Jansen (Voice, Actress), Franciska Hoffman (Voice, Actress, Violin)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet, Voice),
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 19.Januar 20:30
"RIEKO OKUDA DUO"
Rieko Okuda - Piano
+ T.B.A.

"MIA DYBERG TRIO"
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax, Objects, Composition)
Asger Thomsen (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Info:
http://www.miadyberg.com/mia-dyberg-trio/

Fr 20.Januar 20:30
"COHEN-PONTOPPIDAN"
Greg Cohen (Double Bass)
Randi Pontoppidan (Vocal Sound Poetry)

"MIA DYBERG TRIO"
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax, Objects, Composition)
Asger Thomsen (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Info:
http://miadyberg.com/mia-dyberg-trio/

Sa 21.Januar 20:30
"HONSINGER-SAMIN-GRIP"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Samin (Voice), Joel Grip (Double Bass, Voice)

So 22.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (2/3)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Voice), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Chino Shuichi (Piano) Joel Grip (Double Bass, Voice)

Mi 25.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW - 1 -
"HOOK,LINE&SINKER"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 26.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW - 2 -
"HOOK,LINE&SINKER"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Fr 27.Januar 20:30
"TERNION QUARTETT"
Silke Eberhard (Alto Sax), Geoffroy de Masure (Trombone)
Anne Mette Iversen (Double Bass), Roland Schneider (Drums)

Sa 28.Januar 20:30
"MAHALL-MÜLLER-BAYER-STEIDLE"
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet), Flo Müller (Guitar)
Alex Bayer (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

So 29.Januar 17:00 Sowieso Matinée with TRISTAN HONSINGER (3/3)
Izumi (Voice, Piano), Mano (Tap Dance)
Samin (Voice) Tristan (Cello, Voice)

Sowieso in January 2016

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, January 11, 2016 11:29AM
Mi 13.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"SEQUOIA"
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass), Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)

Do 14.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"CHEN-HERNANDEZ-HAYLECK-SCOTT"
Audrey Chen (Voice, Cello / Berlin), Katt Hernandez (Violin / Stockholm)
Andy Hayleck (Electronics / Baltimore), Richard Scott (Analog Sythesizer / Berlin)

Fr 15.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"DÖRNER-HEENAN-KNEER-NARVESEN"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Chris Heenan (Reeds)
Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 16.Januar 20:30 - Concert CANCELED
CONCERT CANCELED

So 17.Januar 17.00 - Concert Impro "SOWIESO Matinée"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Mat Pogo (Electronics, Voice)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
(an absurd, jazz, related, musictheater show)

Mi 20.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
DUO:
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Liz Allbee (Trumpet)

TRIO:
Sukandar Kartadinata (E-Bass), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Liz Allbee (Trumpet)

Do 21.Januar 20:30
- Concert Impro
"TERZIC-FINK-LEIBNITZ"
Zoran Terzic (Wurlitzer Electric Piano), Johannes Fink (Double Bass)
Jan Leibnitz (Drums)

Fr 22.Januar
20:30 - Concert Impro
"BOREL-BORGHINI-LILLINGER"
Pierre Borel (Sax), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Sa 23.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"SOTHIAC"
Pat Moonchy (Voice, Synth), Lucio Liguori (Guitar, Gongs)
https://soundcloud.com/sothiac
https://facebook.com/Sothiac

So 24.Januar 17.00 - Concert Impro "SOWIESO Matinée"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Joel Grip (Bass)
(an absurd , jazzrelated, musictheater show)

Mi 27.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"SCHRÖDER-WALSDORFF-T.B.A.-BAUMGÄRTNER"
Henrik Walsdorf (Sax), John Schröder (Guitar)
T.B.A. (Bass), Moritz Baumgärtner (Drums)

Do 28.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
SET 1
Bella (Tape, Electronics), Lisa Simpson (Prepared Sewingmachine)
Laura Mello (Voice, Transducers on Percussion Instruments, Electronics)
http://bellacomsom.tumblr.com || www.musicalsewing.blogspot.de
www.lauramello.org

SET 2
Thomas Rohrer (Tape, Electronics)
Ute Wassermann (Voice, Objects)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F8t15m80dE
http://femmes-savantes.net/lesfemmessavantes/ute-wassermann/

Fr 29.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-DJ ILLVIBE-NILSSON LOVE"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano), DJ Illvibe (Turntables)
Paal Nilsson Love (Drums)

Sa 30.Januar 20:30 - Concert Impro
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-DJ ILLVIBE-LOVENS"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano), DJ Illvibe (Turntables)
Paul Lovens (Drums)













Sowieso in January 2015

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Tue, January 06, 2015 11:04PM
Mi 7.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Benno Schmitz (Sax), Kalle Zeier (Gitarre)
Christian Fischer (Bass), Ludwig Hornung (Klavier)
Janis Görlich (Drums)
+ Film "VERMIN" by Adi Gelbart

Do 8.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro

Silke Eberhard (Alt Sax), Nikolaus Neuser (Trumpet)
Sacha Henkel (Guitar)

Fr 9.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"MOCK GRANDEUR"
Sacha Henkel (Guitar), Benjamin Weidekamp (Alto Sax)
Christian Weidner (Alto Sax), Tobias Backhaus (Drums)

Sa 10.Januar 20.30h - Concert Folk Pop

"RHOB CUNNINGAM"
Home Page || Soundcloud

Mi 14.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Valentin Ceccalci (Cello), Frank Gratkowski (Reeds)
Gabriel Lemaire (Alto Sax), Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums)

Do 15.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
SET 1:
Liz Albee (Trumpet, Electronics)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Frank Gratkowski (Clarinet, Sax)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Liz Albee
WEB Frank Gratkowsi || Facebook Event

Fr 16.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
SET1:
Ute Wassermann (Voice, Birdcalls)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice , Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Chino (Piano)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Ute Wasserman
WEB Chino || Facebook Event

Sa 17.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
SET1:
Sam Ashley (Storytelling)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
SET2:
Ignaz Schick (Turntables)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice , Electronics, Selfmade Instruments)
WEB Tomomi Adachi || WEB Sam Ashley
WEB Ignaz Schick || Facebook Event

Mi 21.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Ritwik Banerji (Sax), Gregor Siedl (Sax)
Lucie Vitkova (Accordion), Maxine (Guitar, Electronics, Piano, Percussion)
In the intermission an installation:
"Monty the Maxinean"

Do 22.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Gerhard Gschlössl (Trombone, Sousaphone),
Matthias Bröde (Amplified Harmonica, Piano)
Jan Roder (Bass), Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)
Soundcloud I || Soundcloud II

Fr 23.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"MULLET+"
Shabaka Hutchings (Reeds), Tobias Delius (Reeds)
Hilary Jeffery (Trombone), Antonio Borghini (Bass)
Charlie Birkenhauer (Vibes), Oliver Steidel (Drums)

Sa 24.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro

Frank Gratowski (Clarinet, Saxophone), Shabaka Hutchings (Clarinet, Saxophone)
Susana Santos Silva (Trumpet), Hilary Jeffery (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Max Weissenfeldt (Drums)

Mi 28.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Lothar Ohlmeier (Clarinette, Bassclarinette)
Julie Sassoon (Piano), Klaus Kürvers (Bass)
Kalle Mews (Drums)

Do 29.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Havard Wiik (Piano), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette)
Antonio Borghini (Bass)

Fr 30.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"DIE ANREICHERUNG"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Havard Wiik (Piano)
Jan Roder (Bass), Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Sa 31.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Havard Wiik (Piano), Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)





Sowieso in January 2014

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Sun, January 05, 2014 02:49PM
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Important!!!!! please take notice!
The concerts at Sowieso will start at 20.30. SHARP!

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Mi 8.Januar 20.30h
- Concert Impro
"OCTOPUS"
Norah Krahl (Cello), Nathan Bontranger (Cello),
Elisabeth Fügemann (Cello), Hugues Vincent (Cello)
thecellooctopus.wordpress.com

Do 9.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Thomas Borgmann (Sax), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Tony Buck (Drums)

Fr 10.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Korhan Erel (Laptop)
Gunnar Lettow (Prepared Bass, Electronics)
+
Chris Heenan (Double Bass Clarinet, Sax)
Liz Albee (Trumpet)

Sa 11.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinet)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)

Mi 15.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Audrey Chen (Voice, Cello), Johannes Bauer (Trombone)
Tony Buck (Drums, Percussions)

Do 16.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Tom Arthurs (Trumpet, Flugelhorn), Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
Willi Kellers (Drums)

Fr 17.Januar 20.30h - Concert Singer/Songwriter
Katja Katsuba (Vocals, Piano)
Christian Hinze (Vocals, Piano)
www.katja-katsuba.com || www.craisy.net

Sa 18.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Wolfgang Georgsdorf, Tom Jackson (Clarinet / London)
Stephen Crowe (Guitar / London), Wolfgang Georgsdorf (Violin / Berlin)
Lucia Martinez (Drums / Galicia)

Mi 22.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Davide Piersanti (Trombone), Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar)
Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
+
Tristan Honsinger (Cello)

Do 23.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"PFFFFF…5"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Luke Wilkins (Violin, Voice)
Gerhard Uebele (Violin), Andreas Willers (Acoustic Guitar, Banjo)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)

Fr 24. - Sa 25.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"KRILLATOR"
Pierre Borel (Sax), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Mi 29.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Henrik Walsdorff (Sax), Haarvard Wiik (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Felix Astor (Drums)

Do 30.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Louis Rastig (Piano), Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar)
Matthias Bauer (Double Bass) Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)

Fr 31.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Frank Gratkowsi (Alto Sax, Clarinet), Tristan Honsinger (Cello)
Achim Kaufmann (Piano)













Sowieso in Januar 2013

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Fri, January 04, 2013 05:32PM
Mi 9.Januar 20.30h - Concert Jazz-Rock
"NUCLEUS SHEEP"
Vicent Domenech (Alto Sax), Rieko Okuda (Piano)
Adam Goodwin (Double Bass), Antti Virtaranta (Double Bass)

Do 10.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Paul Santner (Gitarre), Christian Tschuggnall (Schlagzeug)
Simon Kanzler (Vibraphon)
http://simonkanzler.de/santner-tschuggnall-kanzler/

Fr 11.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Johanna Borchert (Piano), Harri Sjöström (Soprano sax)
Matthias Bauer (Double Bass), Rui Faustino (Drums)
http://rui-faustino.com/index.php?/about/upcoming-shows/

Sa 12.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Benjamin Vergara (Trumpet) SOLO
Works of Giacinto Scelsi, Ruben Lewis and Toru Takemitsu.
+
Jonathan Heilbron (Double Bass), Ruben Lewis (Trumpet) DUO
+
Benjamín Vergara (Trumpet), Ruben Lewis (Trumpet) DUO

Mi 16.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
"THE SCRAMBLED EX"
Peter Van Huffel (Saxophone, Clarinet), Andreas Willers (Guitar)
Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Do 17.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

Fr 18.Januar 20.30h - Concert
"TARAB TRIO"
Sebastian Konkol (Oud, Gitarre), Serdar Saydan (Darbukka, Riqq, Bendir)
Robert Gromotka (Kontrabass, Komposition)
www.tarab-trio.com

Sa 19.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
John Kameel Farah (Piano, Electronics)
Audrey Chen (Cello, Voice, Electronics)

Mi 23.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Tom Arthurs (Trumpet), Markus Pesonen (Guitar)
Alex Babel (Percussion)

Do 24.Januar 20.30h - Concert Sing-Song Writer
"STERNENFÄLLER"
https://www.facebook.com/sternenfaeller
http://www.soundcloud.com/sternenfaeller

Fr 25.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Reuben Lewis (Trumpet)
Mike Majowski (Double Bass), Christian Windfeld (Drums)

Sa 26.Januar 20.30h - Concert
AMALIA GONZÁLEZ and Band
Amalia González (Klavier, Stimme), Henrike Zeller (Cello)
Markus Fiebig (Kontrabass)
https://soundcloud.com/amalia-gonzalez-music

Mi 30.Januar 20.30h - Concert Impro
Peter van Huffel (Sax), Els Vanderveyer (Vibes)
Antonis Anissegos (Keyboards), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Antonio Borghini (Bass), Nathan Bontrager (Cello)

Do 31.Januar 20.30h - Concert Electronic-Noise-Experimental
"CDRIC"
+
"BELCHSINGERSONGGRINDER"
Quinten Dierick (Drums, Guitar, Voice tapeloops, Electronics)
www.soundcloud.com/belchkitchen
www.youtube.com/belchkitchen
www.purevolume.com/belchsingersonggrinder

Januar 2011 im Sowieso

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, December 08, 2010 04:33PM


Mi 5. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro "Rui Faustino"
(mehr Info auf www.echtzeitmusik.de)

Do 6. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro "Doppeldecker"
Pierre Borel - Altosax, Nikolas Lefort - Mixing Board + "Bloody Mornings & Koma"

Fr 7. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Frank Paul Schubert - Sax, Matthias Schubert - Tenorsax, Björn Lücker - Schlagzeug, John Hughes - Bass + Matthias Müller - Posaune, Björn Lücker - Schlagzeug, John Hughes - Bass

Sa 8. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Toby Delius - Tenorsax/Klarinette, Chris Heenan - Altsax/Bassklarinette,
Björn Lücker - Schlagzeug, John Hughes - Bass + Hilary Jeffrey - Posaune,
Björn Lücker - Schlagzeug, John Hughes - Bass

Mi 12. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Indie Jazz "Trio Schmetterling"
www.myspace.com/keisukematsuno

Do 13. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Minimal Folk "Mute Swimmer" (London/Berlin)
www.myspace.com/guydale

Fr 14. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz "Zolamennenoeh Quartett"
www.myspace.com/zolamennenoeh

Sa 15. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Christoph Reimann - Clarinet/Laptop , Dave Bennett - Guitar, Axel Haller - Bass

Mi 19. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Singer-Soulwriter "Jumaa" www.jumaa.net

Do 20. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro Simon Rose + N.N.
(mehr Info auf www.echtzeitmusik.de)

Fr 21. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Experimental Jazz Pop "Mr Eart" (A´dam / Berlin)
www.myspace.com/mreart

Sa 22. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Singer-Songwriting "Juke Some"
www.myspace.com/jukesome

Di 25. Januar - 19.00 Uhr Performance: "Hope" (Barcelona/Berlin/Sofia)
(mehr Info unter www.hope-bbs.com)

Mi 26. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro "Hook, Line and Sinker"
Axel Dörner - Trumpet, Tobias Delius - Sax/Clarinet, Tristan Honsinger - Cello,
Antonio Borghini - Double Bass

Do 27. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz "Krauses FROK"
www.myspace.com/krausesfrok

Fr 28. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Experimental Jazz Psychedelic:
Andreas Krennerich & Frank Paul Schubert www.myspace.com/frankpaulschubert

Sa 29. Januar - 20.30 Uhr Konzerte: Alternative Pop
"Lea W.Frey Trio" www.myspace.com/leawfrey
"Mina Maze" www.myspace.com/minamazemusic