SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

--------------------------

Das Sowieso Neukölln wurde 2008 in Berlin-Neukölln gegründet. Der Verein ist Mitglied im Kulturnetzwerk Neukölln e.V.

Wir veranstalten Theater, Konzerte, Variete, Video, Probenraum, Performances, Kindertheater und vieles mehr.

Kontakt:

Weisestr. 24

12049 Berlin

Tel: 01577-2879965

Email: marc@sowieso-neukoelln.de

Web: www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

Sowieso in December 2016

Dezember 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, November 28, 2016 11:57AM
Do 1.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 1
"ALLBEE-SCHICK-MAJKOWSKI-STEIDLE"
Liz Allbee (Trumpet), Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Fr 2.Dezember 20.30h
- Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 2
"ALLBEE-SCHICK-MAJKOWSKI-STEIDLE"
Liz Allbee (Trumpet), Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 3.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"SENSEAROUND DUO and SPILL"
......in combination....
Alister Spence (Fender Rhodes, Preperations/Pedals / AU)
Raymond Mc Donald (Alto-Soprano Sax / Scottland)
Magda Mayas (Clavinet / DE), Tony Buck (Percussion / AU)

Mi 7.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"FOUR DAYS OF PHIL" - Minton/Chen tours Berlin (day 4);
Audrey Chen / Phil Minton (Voices), Richard Scott (Modular Synthesizer)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Electronics)

Do 8.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
SOLO - Ab Baars (Sax)

TRIO - Ab Baars (Sax), Havard Wiik (Piano)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Fr 9.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 1
"THE ELECTRICS"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Slide Trumpet), Sture Ericson (Sax, Clarinet)
Joe Williamson (Double Bass), Raymond Strid (Drums)

Sa 10.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 2
"THE ELECTRICS"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet, Slide Trumpet), Sture Ericson (Sax, Clarinet)
Joe Williamson (Double Bass), Raymond Strid (Drums)

So 11.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"RUPP-RODER"
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Jan Roder (Bass)

"CHRISTOPH THEWES QUARTET"
Christoph Thwes (Trombone, Composition), Hartmut Oßwald (Bariton/Tenor Sax)
Benjamin Lehmann (Double Bass), Martial Frenzel (Drums)

Mi 14.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"ROOFER" (CH)
Michael Jaeger (Tenor Sax), Silvio Cadotsch (Trombone)
Luca Sisera (Bass), Yves Theiler (Piano)
Michi Stulz (Drums)
www.roofer-music.com

Do 15.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"PRASKIN-STEYER-RODER-ÖZSEVIM"
Allan Praskin (Alto Sax),Edith Steyer (Alto Sax, Clarinet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass),vBernd Özsevim (Drums)

Fr 16.Dezember
"NICKLES & DIMES and other stories" by JOE SMITH
Joe Smith (Stories, Live reading of excerpt)
SOLO - Roland Satterwhite (Violin, Vocals Guitar)
SOLO - Branon Miller (Guitar, Vocals)

Sa 17.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"THE STILL"
Rico Repotente (Guitar), Thomas Meadowcroft (Organ, Revox)
Derek Shirley (Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Di 20.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 1
"SCHLIPPENBACH TRIO"
Evan Parker (Soprano Sax, Tenor Sax), Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Paul Lytton (Drums)

Mi 21.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 2
"SCHLIPPENBACH TRIO"

Evan Parker (Soprano Sax, Tenor Sax), Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Paul Lytton (Drums)

Mi 28.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 1
"TAMA TRIO"

Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Do 29.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro - 2NIGHTSINAROW - 2
"TAMA TRIO"
Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

So 1.Januar 17.00h - "SOWIESO Matinée" HAPPY NEW YEAR CONCERT
SOLO
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

JR3
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinett, Clarinet), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Jan Roder (Bass)

"SCHRÖDER-WALSDORFF-WESTERGAARD-STEIDLE"
John Schröder (Guitar), Henrik Walsdorff (Sax)
Jonas Westergaard (Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)







Sowieso in December 2015

Dezember 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, November 30, 2015 09:37AM
Mi 2.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
"NEW DOLPHY QUARTETT"
Kazehito Seki (Voice), Lorenzo Colocci (Flute, Flaubosax, Electronics)
Mateusz Rybick (Clarinette, Bass Clarinette), Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums)

Do 3.Dezember 20:30
- Concert Impro
"DELIUS-BORGHINI-LILLINGER"
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Fr 4.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
"LANFREDINI-GRIP-KÜRVERS-HONSINGER"
Elizabetta Lanfredini (Voice), Joel Grip (Double Bass)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Sa 5.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
"ALICE ORCHESTRA"
Naomi Jean (Voice, Flute, Percussion, Harp), Mathieu Pe (Trumpet),
Claudio Jolowicz (Sax, Flute), Leo Wieber (Guitar), Tom Berkmann (Bass)
Pierre Chastel(Drums)

So 6.Dezember 17:00 - "CERTAIN SUNDAYS: ERIC LA CASA & MICHAEL MAIERHOF"
“How can sound decipher the world and objectify reality? How can sound drive us to learn about the absent realities from a visible landscape?” asks phonographer and installation artist La Casa. Composer and improviser Maierhof counters: “According to me, a renewal within New Music nowadays is only possible by including reality. This would be the opposite conception of music regarded as a vanishing point, a means of escape…” Where do these views meet?

Certain Sundays is a monthly salon featuring experimental musicians, composers, critics, sound/radio/media artists, and other unique figures in the world of music and sound, curated by Chris Heenan and Christopher Williams.

Kaffee und Kuchen served. Conversation encouraged.
www.certainsundays.org

Mi 9.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
ROOTS & ANTIROOTS
(20 years of Zangi Music in Berlin)
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Enst Bier (Drums)
https://zangimusic.wordpress.com

Do 10.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
ROOTS & ANTIROOTS
(20 years of Zangi Music in Berlin )
"VOTOMT"
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax), Louis Rastig (Piano)
Marcello Busato (Drums)
https://zangimusic.wordpress.com

Fr 11.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
ROOTS & ANTIROOTS
(20 years of Zangi Music in Berlin )
"KUDU"
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax), Els Vandeweyer (Vibraphon, Percussion)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
https://zangimusic.wordpress.com

Sa 12.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
ROOTS & ANTIROOTS
(20 years of Zangi Music in Berlin)
"HHUSCH"
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax), Paul Hubweber (Trombone)
Mike Hentz (Jaw Harps)
https://zangimusic.wordpress.com

So 13.Dezember 17.00 - Concert Impro "SOWIESO Matinée"
ROOTS & ANTIROOTS
(20 years of Zangi Music in Berlin)
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax), Liz Allbee (Trumpet)
Magic Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Oliver Sreidle (Drums)
https://zangimusic.wordpress.com

Mi 16.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
Antonis Anisessegos (Piano), Hilary Jeffery (Trombone)
Dan Peter Sundland (Electric Bass), Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Do 17.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
Hilary Jeffery (Trombone), Astrid Baumgärtner (Piano)
Dan Peter Sundland (Electric Bass), Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Fr 18.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
Hilary Jeffery (Trombone), Els Vandeweyer (Vibraphone)
Klaus Kuervers (Double Bass), Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Sa 19.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
Tobias Delius (Tenor Saxophone, Clarinet), Hilary Jeffery (Trombone)
Havard Wiik (Piano), Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass)
Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Sa 26.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro
THE X-MESS CONCERT OF THE YEAR...
Tobias Delius (Sax, Clarinette), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)
Joel Grip (Bass)
(An absurd improvised jazz related music theater show)

Di 29.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro TWONIGHTSINAROW
"TAMA TRIO"
Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Mi 30.Dezember 20:30 - Concert Impro TWONIGHTSINAROW
"TAMA TRIO"
Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Oliver Steidle (Drums)





Sowieso in December 2014

Dezember 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Tue, December 02, 2014 11:11PM
Mi 3.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
2NIGHTS IN A ROW
Henrik Walsdorff (Alto Sax, Tenor Sax)
John Schröder (Piano, Guitar)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Felix Astor (Drums)

Do 4.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
2NIGHTS IN A ROW
Henrik Walsdorff (Alto Sax, Tenor Sax)
John Schröder (Piano, Guitar)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Felix Astor (Drums)

Fr 5.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"KOSACK-SUNDLAND-HEATHER"
Liz Kosack (Synth, Masks)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass)
Steve Heather (Drums)

Sa 6.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"DÖRNER-WIIK-RODER-LILLINGER"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Havard Wiik (Piano)
Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Chrisian Lillinger (Drums)

Mi 10.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"WELTMEISTER"
Fausto Sierakowski (Sax)
Charly Birkenhauer (Vibraphone)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Do 11.Dezember 20.30h
- Concert Impro
"PLOUSCH"
Matthias Schubert (Tenor Sax)
Edith Steyer (Alto Sax, Clarinet)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
John Niekrasz (Drums)

Fr 12.Dezember 20.30h - Concert "Modern Jazz"
"Tomás Peralta Trio"
Giacomo Cantarini(Guitar/IT)
Tomás Peralta(Bass/CHILE)
Florian Albiez(Drums/USA)

Sa 13.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
"PEEPING TOM"
Pierre-Antoine Badaroux (Sax)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Joel Grip (Double Bass)
Antonin Gerbal (Drums)

Mi 17.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
1st SET - SOLO
Agathe Gizard (Violin, Voice)

2nd SET
Agathe Gizard (Violin, Voice)
Mikaele Pellegrino (Guitar)
Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone, Percussion)

Do 18.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
CONCERT CANCELED

Fr 19.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
Steve Heather (Percussion)
Magda Mayas (Clavinet)
Tim O’Dwyer (Saxes)
Richard Scott (Analogue Electronics)

Sa 20.Dezember 20.30h - Concert Impro
Henrik Walsdorff (Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)









Dezember im Sowieso

Dezember 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, November 24, 2010 04:46PM
Download Programm Sowieso für Dezember 2010

Mi 1. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Singer-Songwriting
"Robert Post" (Norway)
www.sonicbids.com/robertpost

Do 2. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro "Trigger"
Chris Heenan - Kontrabass/ Klarinett, Matthias Müller - Posaune,
Nils Ostendorf - Trompete + Kim Myhr - Gitarre, Stefan Flinn - Schlagzeug

Fr 3. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz
"Moritz Sembritzki Quartett"
www.myspace.com/moritzsembritzki

Sa 4. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Tristan Honsinger - Cello, Mikaele Pellegrino - E-Guitar
Ignaz Schick - Turntables, Objects, Electronics

Mi 8. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Michael Vorfeld - Percussion / Seiteninstrumente,
Hans Koch - Tenorsaxophon/ Bassklarinette,
Chris Heenan - Altsaxophon / Kontrabassklarinette,
Gaudenz Badrutt - Elektronik

Do 9. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Noë Releasetour "Ping Pong"
www.myspace.com/noeberlin

Fr 10. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz "Jean Quadrat"

Sa 11. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Country&Western
"The Hunters"
www.thehuntersmusic.de

Mi 15. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz
Peter van Huffel - Sax, Moritz Cartheuser - Gitarre
Alex Bayer - Bass, Daniel Prätzlich - Drums
www.myspace.com/moritzcartheuser

Do 16. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Singer-Songwriting
"Nadene Satch"
www.myspace.com/nadenesatch

Fr 17. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro "Johnny Chang Duo"

Sa 18. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Jazz "Pinguin"
www.myspace.com/pinguinband

Mi 22. Dezember - 20.30 Uhr Konzert: Impro
Simon Rose - Baritone / Alto Sax
Hilary Jeffery - Trombone
+ TBC