SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

SOWIESO NEUKÖLLN e.V.

--------------------------

Das Sowieso Neukölln wurde 2008 in Berlin-Neukölln gegründet. Der Verein ist Mitglied im Kulturnetzwerk Neukölln e.V.

Wir veranstalten Theater, Konzerte, Variete, Video, Probenraum, Performances, Kindertheater und vieles mehr.

Kontakt:

Weisestr. 24

12049 Berlin

Tel: 01577-2879965

Email: marc@sowieso-neukoelln.de

Web: www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

Sowieso in April 2018

April 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, April 04, 2018 10:12PM
Mi 4.April 20:30
“MELCHIORSON-RODRIGUEZ”
Agnethe Melchiorson (Piano, Vocals)
Teresa Rodriguez (Bass)

Do 5.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -1
Didrik Ingvaldsen (Trumpet), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 6.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN -2
Michael Thieke (Reeds), Frank Gratkowski (Reeds)
Chris Heenan (Reeds), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
dag magnus narvesen (Drums)

Mi 11.April 20:30
“SEHNAOUI-KERBAJ”
Sharif Sehnaoui (Guitar)
Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet, Electronics)

“BEINS-VORFELD”
Burkhard Beins (Percussion)
Michael Vorfeld (Percussion)

Do 12.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -1
“BISTRE” + Special Guest
Matthias Müller (Trombone), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Eric Wong (Guitar)
+
Michaek Thieke (Clarinet)

Fr 13.April 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW with MATTHIAS MÜLLER -2
“FOILS QUARTET BERLIN EDITION”
Frank Paul Schubert (Saxophone), Matthis Müller (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Sa 14.April 20:30
“NOW Society Ensemble” (Vancouver)
+ Guests
Lisa Cay Miller (Piano), J.P. Carter (Trumpet)
James Meger (Bass), Joshua Zubot (Violin)
Ron Samworth (Guitar), Skye Brooks (Drums)
+
Ute Wassermann (Voice, etc.)

So 15.April 17.00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
“NARIIKI EENSEMBLE”
John Dikeman (Sax), Kevin Mc Hugh (Piano)
Tristan Renfrow (Drums)
+
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
James Banner (Double Bass)

Mi 18.April 20:30
“SCHOFIELD-KIRIM-FARHI”
Steve Schofield (Alto Sax), Askin Kirim (Trumpet)
Gidi Farhi (Double Bass)

Do 19.April 20:30
Berger (Guitar), Beat (Bass)
Based (Drums), Dj Illvibe (Turntables)

Sa 21.April 20:30
"SELTSAME VÖGEL" Chansonabend
http://www.magdalenaganter.de

Fr 27.April 20:30
“HENKEL-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN”
Brad Henkel (Trumpet), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)



Sowieso in March 2018

März 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Tue, February 27, 2018 09:33AM
Do 1.März 20:30
"BSO - Überraschung"
After one year of silence, the Berlin Soundpainting Orchestra will be reunited
at Sowieso to perform some live compositions using the Soundpainting language.
We are sure that it is going to be an exciting concert.

Bianca G. (Voice), Penelope Gkika - Violin
Makiho Yoshida (Violin), Davide Lorenzon (Alto Sax, Bass Clarinet)
Kriton A. Beyer (Harmonium), Rieko Okuda (Piano), Adam Goodwin (Double Bass)
Antti Virtaranta (Double Bass), Adrian David Krok (Drums)
Bob Meanza (Electronics), Eric Wong (Electronics)
Hada Benedito (Artistic Director, Soundpainter, Piano)

Fr 2.März 20:30
"2DUOS with YORGOS DIMITRIADIS"

DUO1
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums, Percussion)

DUO2
Ignaz Schick (Turntables)
Yorgos Dimitriadis (Drums, Percussion)

Fr 9.März 20:30 3TIMESINAROW -1
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

Sa 10.März 20:30 3TIMESINAROW -2
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

So 11.März 17:00 3TIMESINAROW -2 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
AKI TAKASE´S "JAPANIC"
Aki Takase (Piano), Daniel Erdmann (Sax)
Johannis Fink (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables)

Mi 14.März 20:30
"SCHICK-PELLEGRINO-NARVESEN"
Ignaz Schick (Alto Sax, Oscillators)
Mikaele Pellegrino (E-Guitar)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Do 15.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Fr 16.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Sa 17.März 20:30
"JOHN CHANTLER-SEYMORE WRIGHT-STEVE NOBLE TRIO"
John Chantler (Electronics), Seymour Wright (Sax)
Steve Noble (Drums)

Mi 21.März 20:30
"WITH SUSPICIOUS MINDS"
Vesna Pisarovic (Vocals), Gerhard Geschlößl (Trombone)
Meinrad Kneer (Double Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Do 22.März 20:30
"SANDSJÖ-HENKEL-MELBYE-NARVESEN"
Otis Sandsjö (Sax), Brad Henkel (Trumpet)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Fr 23.März 20:30
"INFO FOLLOWS"

Sa 24.März 20:30
"CLARK NOVA FIVE" LoFi BLUES

Fr 30.März 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"GRATKOWSKI-UCHIHASHI-KAUFMANN-HONSINGER"
Frank Gratkowski (Sax, Clarinet), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (Daxophon, Guitar)
Achim Kaufmann (Piano), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Sa 31.März 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"GRATKOWSKI-UCHIHASHI-KAUFMANN-HONSINGER"
Frank Gratkowski (Sax, Clarinet), Kazuhisa Uchihashi (Daxophon, Guitar)
Achim Kaufmann (Piano), Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice)

Sowieso in Februar 2018

Februar 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Thu, February 01, 2018 04:41PM
Fr 2.Februar 20:30
"ZABELKA-RUPP-SCOTT"
Mia Zabelka (Violin Electronics), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Richard Scott (Analog Synthesizer)

Fr 9.Februar 20:30
"DELIUS-WIIK-PERKINS-NARVESEN"
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Havard Wiik (Piano)
Miles Perkins (Double Bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 10.Februar 20:30
"DELIUS-MAJKOWSKI-NARVESEN"
Tobias Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 14.Februar 20:30

"HONSINGER-RUPP-OSE-JOHNSON-MANO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Olaf Rupp (Guitar)
Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano), Zam Johnson (Drums, Percussion)
+
Mano (Tap Dance)

Do 15.Februar 20:30
"HONSINGER-OSE-ANDO-SHIMO"
Tristan Honsinger (Cello, Voice), Izumi Ose (Voice, Piano)
Akira Ando (Double Bass)
Shimo (Dance)

Fr 16.Februar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1 WITH MISHA MARKS and DON MAFLON
Don Maflon (Sax), Misha Marks (Latarra, Barritone Horn),
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone), Mike Majkowski (Double Bass),
Steve Heather (Drums)

Sa 17.Februar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2 WITH MISHA MARKS and DON MAFLON
1st SET
DUO: Misha Marks (Guitars), Anil Eraslan (Cello)

2nd SET
SOLO: Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

3rd SET
TRIO: Don Maflon (Sax), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
Lena Czerniawska (Live Painting)

So 18.Februar 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
"KHORHORDINA-CZERNNIAWSKA-KROK" + T.B.A.
Carina Khorhordina (Trumpet), Lena Czerniawska (Live Drawing)
Adrian David Krok (Drums)
+ T.B.A.

Mi 21.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -1 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
SOLO: Joel Grip (Cello, Double Bass)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Do 22.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -2 HOMECOOKING with "DIEHOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
SOLO: Mat Pogo (Vocals)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Fr 23.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW -3 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
"BUBU"
Paul Engelmann (Alto Sax), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Martial Frenzel (Drums)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Sa 24.Februar 20:30 4NIGHTSINAROW-4 HOMECOOKING with "DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
1st SET
"THE STILL"
Rico Lee (Guitar), Derek Shirley (Double Bass)
Steve Heather (Drums)

2nd SET
"DIE HOCHSTAPLER"
Louis Laurain (Trumpet), Pierre Borel (Alto Sax)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Hannes Lingens (Drums)

Mi 28.Februar 20:30
"HEENAN-COHAVI-PELLEGRINO-NARVESEN"
Chris Heenan (Alto Sax), Anat Cohavi (Tenor Sax)
Mikaele Pellegrino (12Strings Guitar), Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)



Sowieso in Januar 2018

Januar 2011Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, January 08, 2018 11:14AM
Mo 1.Januar 17:00 ~ HAPPY-NEW-YEAR-CONCERT ~
1st SET
************************
SOLO: OLAF RUPP (Guitar)


2nd SET
************************
DIE ENTÄUSCHUNG


3rd SET,
************************
HOOK, LINE & SINKER

Fr 12.Januar 20:30
2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Sa 13.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Do 18.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
Tawny Port Collective & The Waka/Jawaka Band
PORTUGESE SCENE MEETS BERLIN SCENE - 2-DAY MINI FESTIVAL.

Paulo Chagas and Fernando Simões are two dedicated improvisers from Portugal, playing together in numerous bands and collectives since the late 70´s. In 2010 they founded MIA - an improvised music event that takes place in the Portuguese village of Atouguia da Baleia, gathering every spring more than 80 improvisers from all over the world. They will perform two nights in a row with both emerging and established experimental musicians based in Berlin. A delicious catering including some of the most famous Portuguese specialties will be available!

SET 1
Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Fernando Simoes (Trombone)
Cansu Tanrikulu (Voice), Luca Aaron (Guitar)
Sofia Borges (Percussion)

SET 2
Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Fernando Simoes (Trombone)
Cansu Tanrikulu (Voice), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes).
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Delicious Portuguese fingerfood is available!!

Fr 19.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
Tawny Port Collective & The Waka/Jawaka Band
PORTUGESE SCENE MEETS BERLIN SCENE - 2-DAY MINI FESTIVAL.

Paulo Chagas and Fernando Simões are two dedicated improvisers from Portugal, playing together in numerous bands and collectives since the late 70´s. In 2010 they founded MIA - an improvised music event that takes place in the Portuguese village of Atouguia da Baleia, gathering every spring more than 80 improvisers from all over the world. They will perform two nights in a row with both emerging and established experimental musicians based in Berlin. A delicious catering including some of the most famous Portuguese specialties will be available!

Paulo Chagas (Alto Sax), Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax),
Fernando Simoes (Trombone), Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Sofia Borges (Percussion)
Christian Marien (Drums)

Delicious Portugese fingerfood will be available !!

Sa 20.Januar 20:30
"AYRAN EXPERIENCE"
Ritsche Koch (Trumpet), Tchamp Bugnon (Trombone)
Berger (Guitar), Beat (Bass)
Based (Drums)

So 21.Januar 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~ with very special guest Phil Wachsmann
"PHIL WACHSMANN & BERLINERS"
Phil Wachsmann (Violin), Harri Sjöström (Reeds)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 24.Januar 20:30
"EBOBISSE-REYDET-BAUMGÄRTNER"
Musina Ebobisse (Sax), Hugo Reydet (Double Bass)
Moritz Baumgärtner (Drums)

Do 25.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"RUBINI QUARTET"
Toby Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Achim Kaufmann (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Christiano Calcagnile (Drums)

Fr 26.Januar 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"RUBINI QUARTET"
Toby Delius (Tenor Sax, Clarinet), Achim Kaufmann (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Christiano Calcagnile (Drums)

Sa 27.Januar 20:30
SET 1
Gaile Griciute (Piano)
Tomomi Adachi (voice, electronics, Self made instruments)

SET 2
Erika Sofia Sollo (Voice, Electronics)
Tomomi Adachi (Voice, Electronics, Self made instruments)
FACEBOOK EVENT







Sowieso in December 2017

Dezember 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Thu, November 30, 2017 09:27AM
Fr 1.Dezember 20:30
"BUKELMAN-KRISPEL-VIRTARANTA-MELBYE-SABAG"
Ido Bukelman (Guitar, Banjo), Markus Krispel (Alt/Bariton Sax)
Anti Virtaranta (Double Bass), Nir Sabag (Drums)

Sa 2.Dezember 20:30
"NED COLLETTE"
Guitar, Vocals electronics, Improvised scenarios.
www.nedcollette.com

Mi 6.Dezember 20:30
"CANTARINI TRIO"
Giacomo Cantarini (Guitar), Tomas Peralta (Double Bass)
Nir Sabag (Drums)

Do 7.November 20:30
"MÜLLER-MAHALL-BAYER-STEIDLE"
Florian Müller (Guitar), Rudi Mahal (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet)
Alex bayer (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Fr 8.Dezember 20:30
"The Hero of Warchester" (Brooklin/Berlin)
Anna webber (Tenor Sax), Nathaniel Morgen (Alto Sax)
Liz Kosack (Synth)

Sa 9.Dezember 20:30
"HORNUNG-WAHNSCHAFFE-ADOMEIT-ARUTYUNYAN"
Ludwig Hornung (Fender Rhodes), Felix Wahnschaffe (Sax)
Matt Adomeit (Double Bass) , Ivars Arutyunyang (Drums)

So 10.Dezember 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
"PETZOLD-KÜRVERS-KELLERS-LIN"
Dietrich Petzhold (Violin, Viola), Klaus Kürvers (Double Bass)
Willi Kellers (Percussion), Hui-Chun Lin (Cello, Voice)

Mi 13.Dezember 20:30
"IL SALTO DEL DOGO"
Gregroire Somon (Violin) Anil Eraslan (Cello)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass), Rudi Fisherlehner (Drums)

Do 14.November 20:30
"TUERLINCKX-KHORKHORDINA-BEINS"
Anais Tuerlinckx (Piano), Carina Kohrkhordina (Trumpet)
Burkhard Beins (Percussion)
+ T.B.A.

Fr 15.Dezember 20:30
"PanoramaPeng"
Viktor Wolf (Sax, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet), Claudia Striffler (Violin)
Tabea Schrenk (Cello), Peder Simonson (Tuba)
Javier Reyes (Drums)
panoramapeng.viktorwolf.de

Sa 16.Dezember 20:30
"SANDSJÖ-LANDFERMANN-WESTERGAARD-LILLINGER"
Otis Sandsjö (Sax), Robert Landfermann (Double Bass)
Jonas Westergaard (Double Bass), Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Mi 20.Dezember 20:30
"SCHNELL"
Pierre Borel (Sax), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Christian Lillinger (Drums)

Do 28.November 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"TAMA TRIO"
Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Fr 29.Dezember 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"TAMA TRIO"
Aki Takase (Piano), Jan Roder (Double Bass)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Mo 1.Januar 17:00 ~ HAPPY-NEW-YEAR-CONCERT ~
1st SET
************************
SOLO: OLAF RUPP (Guitar)


2nd SET
************************
DIE ENTÄUSCHUNG


3rd SET,
************************
HOOK, LINE & SINKER





Sowieso in November 2017

November 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Wed, November 01, 2017 04:10PM
Mi 1.November 20:30
"PHILM"
Philipp Gropper (Tenor Sax), Elias Stemeseder (Piano, Synth)
Robert Landfermann (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Do 2.November 20:30
"STAMMBERGER-NAKAI-TAVIL"
Norbert R. Stammberger (Sax), Daigo Nakai (Double Bass)
Utku Tavil (Drums)

Fr 3.November 20:30
"DUO-VON SCHLIPPENBACH-NARVESEN"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Sa 4.November 20:30
"THE STILL"
Rico Lee (Guitar), Derek Shirley (Double Bass)
Steve Heather (Drums)

So 5.November 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
"DUO-BAUER-GRATKOWSKI"
Conny Bauer (Trombone)
Frank Gratkowski (Sax, Clarinet)

Mi 8.November 20:30
Fredrik Kinbom (Lap steel, Guitar, Vocals), Yoyo Röhm (Piano, Bass, Vocals)
Jan Gropper (Trumpet, Flugelhorn), Andreas Dormann (Bass Clarinet, Alto Flute)
www.fredrikkinbom.com || www.kinbomkessner.com

Do 9.November 20:30
"GILLE-STEMESEDER-LANDFERMANN-STEIDLE"
Sebastian Gille (Sax), Elias Stemeseder (Piano)
Robert Landfermann (Double Bass), Oli Steidle (Drums)

Fr 10.November 20:30
"LEE-BUGNON-ILLVIBE-BEAT-BASED"
Rico Lee (Guitar), Jerome "Tchamp" Bugnon (Trombone)
DJ Illvibe (Turntables), Beat (Bass), Based (Drums)

Sa 11.November 20:30
"SELTSAME VÖGEL"
Chansonabend mit Magdalena Ganter

So 12.November 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
Conny Bauer (Trombone), Matthias Bauer (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 15.November 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Do 16.November 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -2
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Fr 17.November 20:30
"FLORA"
Flora Dekkers (Vocals, Compositions)
Benjamin Geyer (Piano, Synth)
Elias Weber (Bass), Max von der Goltz (Drums)

Sa 18.November 20:30
"ROTH-GORDOA-MAJKOWSKI-DIMITRIADOS"
Paul Roth (Sax), Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
Mike Majkowski (Double Bass)
Yorgos Dimitriades (Drums)
+
in 2nd set also with;
Isak Hedtjärn (Clarinet)

So 19.November 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
Conny Bauer (Trombone)
Martin Blume (Drums)

Mi 22.November 20:30
"ERASLAN-ANISSEGOS-BORGHINI"
Anil Eraslan (Cello), Antonis Anissegos (Piano)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Do 23.November 20:30
"HOME STRETCH"
Philipp Gropper (Sax), Antonis Anissegos (Piano)
Dan Peter Sundland (E-Bass), Steve Heather (Drums)

Fr 24.November 20:30
"STEYER-ZWERVER-VAN DER WEIDE-HADOW"
Edith Steyer (Alto Sax, Clarinet), Hank Zwerver (Guitar)
Raoul van der Weide (Double Bass), Georg Hadow (Drums)

Sa 25.November 20:30
Henrik Walsdorff (Sax), John Schröder (Guitar)
Jonas Westergaard (Double Bass), Christian Lillinger (Drums)

So 26.November 17:00 ~ Sowieso Matinée ~
"SCHORKEN-RASTIG-GORDOA"
Hanna Schorken (Voice), Louis Rastig (Piano)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)
+ T.B.A.

Mi 29.November 20:30
"OLIWOOD"
Frank Gratkowski (Reeds), Kalle Kalima (Guitar)
Oli Steidle (Drums)

Do 30.November 20:30
Alex Ward (Clarinet, Guitar)
Mike Genaro (Drums)
+
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet)
Michaele Griener (Drums)





Sowieso in October 2017

Oktober 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Mon, October 02, 2017 10:36PM
Mi 4.Oktober 20:30
"EL ERERER"
Tobias Meier (Sax), Brad Henkel (Trumpet)
Jan Roder (Double Bass), Michael Griener (Drums)

Do 5.Oktober 20:30
"LEE-FIDEZIUS-BENNET-CHANDLER"
Rico Lee (Guitar, Vocals), Roland Fidezius (Bass)
Merle Bennet (Drums)
+
Knox Chandler (Guitar)

Fr 6.Oktober 20:30
"OSE-OKAMOTO-JOHNSON"
Izumi Ose (Piano, Voice), Noriko Okamoto (Double Bass)
Zam Johnson (Drums, Objects)

Sa 7.Oktober 20:30
"DÖRNER-SHELTON-MELBYE-MOFJELL"
Axel Dörner (Trumpet), Aram Shelton (Alto Sax)
Adam Pultz Melbye (Double Bass), Ole Mofjell (Drums)

Mi 11.Oktober 20:30 - SUMMIT -
Emilio Gordoa (Prepared Vibraphone), Nana Pi (Prepared Tenor Sax)
Mazen Kerbaj (Prepared Trumpet), Asger Thomsen (Prepared Bass)

Tristan Honsinger (Cello), Kamilla Kovacs (Voice)
Maria Dybbroe (Alto Sax), Daniel Sommer (Drums)

Lina Alemano (Trumpet), Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax)
Mariusz Prasniewski (Double Bass), Adrian David Krook (Drums)

IMROVISER SUMMIT is an cultural exchange project between the German and Danish impro-scene in october 2017.
The project is curated by Mia Dyberg and supported by the Danish Musicians
Association (DMF)
More info;
www.the community-productions.com/improviser-summit

Do 12.Oktober 20:30

"ROSE-REULECKE-BESANA-SCHMITZ-HEIN"
Simon Rose (Bariton/Alto Sax), Ingo Reulecke (Dance)
Bruno Besana (Text), Claudia Schmitz (Video)
Nicola l. Hein (Guitar)

Fr 13.Oktober 20:30

"TRIEBWERK HORNUNG"
Ludwig Hornung (Fender Rhodes), Wanja Slavin (Sax)
John Schröder (Drums)

Sa 14.Oktober 20:30 - SUMMIT -
Oda Dyrnaes (Cello), Gregor Siedl (Prepared Tenor Sax)
Carolyn Goodwin (Clarinet), Woitec Bajda (Bass Clarinet)

"EXTEMPORIZE"
Kamilla Kovacs (Voice), Lina Alemano (Trumpet)
Gregor Siedl (Prepared Tenor Sax) Maria Dybbroe (Alto Sax),
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax), Carolyn Goodwin (Clarinet)
Woitec Bajda (Bass Clarinet), Oda Dyrnaes (Cello)
Emilio Gordoa (Prepared Vibraphone), Mariusz Prasniewski (Double Bass),
Asger Thomsen (Prepared Double Bass), Adrian David Krook (Drums)
Daniel Sommer (Drums)

EXTEMPORIZE is a conducted improvisation by NANA PI, open for all participating musicians of the Improvisor Summit 2017 edition.

IMROVISER SUMMIT is an cultural exchange project between the German and Danish impro-scene in october 2017.
The project is curated by Mia Dyberg and supported by the Danish Musicians
Association (DMF)
More info;
www.the community-productions.com/improviser-summit

So 15.Oktober 17:00 - SOWIESO MATINEE SPEZIAL -
"TAKASE-ILLVIBE-ERDMANN-FINK-NARVESEN"
Aki Takase (Piano), DJ Illvibe (Turntables)
Daniel Erdmann (Sax), Johannes Fink (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)

Mi 18.Oktober 20:30
"GILLES-SANTNER-BANNER-BLACK"
Sebastian Gilles (Sax), Paul Santner (Guitar)
James Banner (Bass), Jim Black (Drums)

Do 19.Oktober 20:30
"BASED 4"
DJ Illvibe (Turntables), Berger (Guitar)
Beat (Bass), Based (Drums)

Fr 20.Oktober 20:30
"RODRIGUES-GORDOA-RODRIGUES-KROK"
Ernesto Rodrigues (Viola), Guilherme Rodrigues (Cello)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone), Adrian Krok (Drums)

Sa 21.Oktober 20:30
"RAMANAN-JACKSON-THOMPSON-GORDOA"
Roland Ramanan (Trumpet), Tom Jackson (Clarinet)
Daniel Thompson (Guitar), Emilio Gordoa (Vibes)

Mi 25.Oktober 20:30 2NIGHTSINAROW -1.
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Do 26.Oktober 20:30 2NIGTSINAROW -2,
"VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-TOM"
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano)
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
Kasper Tom (Drums)

Fr 27.Oktober 20:30
Dag Magnus Narvesen + Friends.-1.
More T.B.A.

Sa 28.Oktober 20:30
Dag Magnus Narvesen + Friends.-2.
More T.B.A.









Sowieso in September 2017

September 2010Posted by Marc van der Kemp Tue, August 29, 2017 10:19AM
Fr 1.September 20:30
"ITAMIR SUR TRIO"
Itamir Sur (Double Bass)
Daniel Schwarzwald (Piano)
Nir Sabag (Drums)

Sa 2.September 20:30
"BARUCH´S KEYS"
Mat Pogo (Voice, Player)
Tristan Honsinger (Cello , Voice)
Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Mi 6.September 20:30

“VERGARA-KERBAJ-DÖRNER” 2Duos-1Trio
Benjamin Vergara (Trumpet), Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet)
Axel Dörner (Trumpet)

Do 7.September 20:30
“MAZEN KERBAJ and the SUPREMES”
Mazen Kerbaj (Trumpet, Electronics), Koen Nutters (Double Bass)
Andrew Lafkas (Double Bass)

Fr 8.September 20:30
“DAS EISMEER”
Paul Peuker (Guitar), Marius Moritz (Piano)
Leon Griese (Drums)

Sa 9.September 20:30
1st SET;
Herbert Basilewski (Paint)
Jan Roder (Double Bass)

2nd SET;
“RODER/THEWES” CD-RELEASE-CONCERT
Christof Thewes (Trombone)
Jan Roder (Double Bass)

Mi 13.September 20:30
“UCCELO ACQUATICO +”
Sabine Vogel (Flutes)
Luigi Marino (Bowed Cymbals, Zarb)
+
Matthias Müller (Trombone)
Emilio Gordoa (Vibraphone)

Do 14.September 20:30
“SATO-OSE-ANDO-HIJIKATA”
Han Sato (Tenor Sax), Izumi Ose (Piano, Voice)
Akira Ando (Double Bass), Masaya Hijikata (Drums)

Fr 15.September 20:30
“MIA DYBERG TRIO”
Mia Dyberg (Alto Sax), Asger Thomsen (Double Bass)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (Drums)
www.miadybergtrio.com

Sa 16.September 20:30
"SIBERIAN BLUES"
Maria Marachowska (Ac/El Guitar, Vocals, Effects, Drum&Loopmachine)
(Free Entry - Donation)

Mi 20.September 20:30
“SUICHI-BORGHINI-BUCK”
Chino Suichi (Piano), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)
Tony Buck (Drums)

Do 21.September 20:30
“VON SCHLIPPENBACH-MAHALL-SCHRÖDER-BORGHINI”
Alexander von Schlippenbach (Piano),
Rudi Mahall (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet)
John Schröder (Guitar), Antonio Borghini (Double Bass)

Fr 22.September 20:30
Solo Drums Set by Martial Frenzel

“HOPPE-LEHMANN-GRIESE”
Michael Hoppe (Piano), Ben Lehmann (Double Bass)
Leon Griese (Drums)

Sa 23.September 20:30
"RUPP-DÖRNER-PARKINS-STEIDLE"
Olaf Rupp (Guitar), Axel Dörner (Trumpet)
Andrea Parkins (Accordion, Electronics)
Oliver Steidle (Drums)

Mi 27.September 20:30
CONCERT CANCELED

Do 28.September 20:30
“HEATHER-CHEN-PARKINS”
Steve Heather (Drums, Percussion, Electronics)
Audrey Chen (Voice, Electronics)
Andrea Parkins (Accordion, Objets, Electronics)

Fr 29.September 20:30
"PALLET OF LEAVES" (Afro Folk)
www.palletofleaves.com

Sa 30.September 20:30
AUDIO/VISUAL PERFORMANCES

1st.
“BEST BEFORE UNU”
Antonis Anissegos (Audio)
Andreas Karaoulanis (Animation)

2nd.
“SCHLAGEN SCHAFFEN STREICHEN”
Ilan Katin (Live Drawing)
Doris Bell (Drums)
http://ilankatin.com/projects/s3/







Next »